Summer Camps

Use This Key:

Walpole

Walpole Recreation (Age 2.5 – Grade 5)

Weeks 2 – 8

8:30 or 9 AM – 4 PM (Extended to 6 PM?) (AM Options)

Broderick Gymnastics Academy (Age 3+)

Weeks 1-12

9-3:30 (AM or PM options, Ext to 5 PM)

Summer Stage (Ages 7-17)

Session 1: Weeks 2-3 (Ages 7-11) “Fairy Tale A-Go-Go”

Session 2: Weeks 4-6 (Ages 11-17) “Shakespeare”

Session 3: Weeks 7-9 (Ages 11-17) “Beauty and the Beast Jr.”

9 AM – 2:30 PM

Norfolk Aggie (Ages 7-13)

Weeks 4-5

8:30-11:30 AM and/or 12:30 AM – 3:30 PM

Art Smart (Ages 5-12)

Weeks 4-11 (Choose 1 or more days)

8:30 AM – 4:30 PM

Kids in Sports (Ages 3-7)

Week 1 (Tu-Th) and Week 11 (M-Th)

9 AM – 12:30 PM

Heartwork Studio (Grades K-8)

Weeks 4-8 and 10 (Weeks 6 and 10 are Grades K-3 only)

9 AM – Noon

 

Norfolk

Norfolk Recreation (Ages 3+)

Variety of Dates/Times for older kids

Weeks 2-9 for Ages 3-6

9-Noon for Ages 3-6

Stony Brook Wildlife Sanctuary (Ages 3 – 15)

(Choose 1 or more days during weeks 1 and 3; other weeks are whole-week only)

Weeks 1, 3, 5, 7 for Age 3

9 AM – Noon

Weeks 1-9 for Ages 4-10

9 AM – 3:30 PM Ages 5+ (Extended Day to 6 PM)

Camp Lucky Ducky (Ages 3 – 10)

Weeks 1 – 11Choose one or more days

7 AM – 5:30 PM (AM option)

fungineers (Ages 7+)

Weeks 2 and 4-8

9-12 or 1-3 (age, time, and topic varies by week)

Fore Kicks (Age 5 – 14)

Weeks 4, 7, 10

9 AM – 4 PM (AM and PM Options)

 

Foxboro

Foxboro Recreation (Ages 5-15)

Weeks 2-9

9 AM – 3 PM

Foxboro YMCA (Age 3 – Grade 10)

Weeks 1-11 (3- and 4-day options)

9 AM – 4 PM (7-6 Extended)

Mass Premier Courts (Ages 4 – 10)

Weeks 5, 8, 10

8:45 AM – 3 PM (Ext to 4:30) (AM and PM Options)

Bay Colony Productions (Grades K-12)

Week 6-7 (Oliver, Grades K-12)
Weeks 8-9 (In the Heights, Grades 7-12)

9 AM – 3 PM (Half day option grades K-2)

Oak Hill Country Day (Ages 4+)

Weeks 2-9 (Choose your days)

9 AM – 4 PM (7:30-6)

 

Sharon

Sharon Recreation (Ages 3+)

Weeks Vary based on age

Everwood Day Camp (Ages 4 – 15)

Weeks 2-10 (3-week minimum, except final week can stand alone)

(Tu-Th option for PreK and K)

9 AM – 4 PM (Extended Day 7:15 – 6)

Moose Hill Wildlife Sanctuary (Ages 3 – 16)

Weeks 1 – 11

9 AM – 4 PM (Extended 7:15 – 6) (AM option ages 3-4)

Ward’s Farm 4-H Junior Farmer Camp (Ages 5+)

Weeks 3-8 (M-Th only)

8:30 AM – 11:30 PM

 

Medfield

Medfield Recreation (Ages 4-12)

Weeks 2-8 (also weeks 9-10 for Grades K+)

9 AM – 4 PM (AM option)

(Extended 8a-6p for weeks 2-8)

Kingsbury Club (Ages 5 – 12)

Weeks 1 – 10

9 AM – 3 PM (Extended to 6PM) (Half-day option)

Kidsborough (Grades K-5)

Weeks 2-10 (Choose 1 or more days)

7:30 AM – 6 PM

Medfield Children’s Center (Ages 2.9 – 5)

Weeks 1-6 and Weeks 8-10

9 AM – 12 Noon

My Gym (Ages 2.5-10, potty-training not req.)

Weeks 4-11 (Tu, Th, Fri only) (Choose 1 or more days)

9:30-12:30

Art Studio 109 (Ages 6-13)

Weeks 2 & 5 (Mon-F), Week 3 (Wed-F)

10 AM – 1:30 PM

 

Millis

Millis Recreation (Ages 5-12)

Weeks 3-10

8 AM – 4 PM

Woodside Montessori (Age 2.9 – 11)

Weeks 2-9

Ages 2.9-5: 9AM – 2PM (Ext 7:30-6)

Ages 6-11: 9AM – 4PM (AM or PM Option) (Ext 7:30-6)

Tangerini’s Farm (Ages 3 – 12)

Weeks 2-8

8:30 – 12:00 (Ages 3-9) or 1:00 – 4:30 (Ages 8-12)

Creative Kids Art Program (Ages 7-10)

Weeks 4-9

8:30 AM – 12:30 PM

Millis Dance Theater (Ages 3-8)

Week 7 Only

9-12 (After-care available)

 

Westwood

Hale Reservation (Age 4 – Grade 7)

Weeks 2-10 (Two-week sessions, except final week)

8:15 – 3:45 (Extended to 6 PM)

Westwood Recreation Camp (Age 3 – Grade 8)

Weeks 1 – 8 (3-day and 4-day options)

Weeks 1 and 3 are Wed-Fri Only

9 AM – 3:30 (7:30-5:30 Extended) (Half day option)

Grossman Camp: Jewish Community Centers (Ages 4.5-15)

Weeks 2-9 (+Week 10 with alternate times)

8 AM – 4:15 PM (extended 5:45 PM)

 

Norwood

Norwood Recreation (Grades K-8)

Weeks 2-9

9 AM – 4 PM (Ext 8-5)

Rock On (Ages 6+)

Weeks 1 – 10 (Choose 1 or more days)

9 AM – 4 PM (Extended 8-6) (AM option)

The Dance Force (Ages 3 – 15)

Weeks 6-7

9:30 AM – 12 PM for week 6 (Ages 3-7)

9 AM – 2 PM  for week 7 (Ages 8-15)

Gymnastic Academy of Boston (Ages 3.5+)

Weeks 2-11 (Choose 1 or more days)

9 AM – 3:30 PM (Extended 7:30-5:00) (Half-day AM or PM)

Bay Colony Productions (Grades K – 12)

Weeks 2-3 (Peter Pan)
Weeks 4-5 (The Little Mermaid)

9 AM – 3 PM (AM option for grades K-2)

Mini Athletes (Ages 2-6)

Weeks 2 and 4-10

1-2 and/or 2-4 PM

Chrissy’s Little Preschool (Ages 2.9 – 5)

Weeks 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 10 (M-Th)
(Choose 1 or more days)

9 AM – 1 PM

 

Wrentham

Summer Playground (via Rec Dept) (Grades K-8)

Weeks 3-9 (Choose any 10 days)

9 AM – 4:15 PM (AM option)

Dare to Dream (Grades 3-8)

Week 2 (Grade 7), Week 5 (Grade 8), Week 6 (Grade 4), Week 7 (Grade 5), Week 9 (Grade 6)

More information via King Philip School District

Showcase Dance Productions (Ages 6+)

Week 6 Only

8:45 AM – 2 PM

 

Franklin

Franklin YMCA (Age 3 – Grade 10)

Weeks 1-11 (3- and 4-day options)

9AM – 4 PM for most camps, with 7-6 Extended Day

Adirondack Club (Ages 3 – 13)

Weeks 1-10

9-4 (Extended 7:30-6) (Half Day Option)

Franklin Recreation (Ages 5 – 14)

Weeks 2 – 9 (3 day option)

8:30 – 3:30 (Extended 7:30 – 4:30)

Franklin Country Day Camp (Ages 5-12)

Weeks 4-9 (2-week sessions)

9 AM – 4 PM

Tri-County Camps (Grades 6 – 8)

Weeks 5-9

8 AM – Noon

The Dance Studio (Ages 3-8)

Weeks 9-10 (Tu-Th Only)

9 AM – Noon

Patti Eisenhauer Princess/Pirate Dance Camp (Ages 2-6)

Week 10

10 AM – Noon

 

Canton

Summer Playground via Rec Dept (PreK – Grade 8)

Weeks 2 – 9 (Free and open to Canton Residents only)

9 AM – 1:30 PM

Recreation Department (PreK – Grade 12)

Weeks 2-9

Times/activities vary by age. See website.

Wild at Art [Museum of American Bird Art] (Ages 4-13)

Weeks 1-8

9 AM – 3 PM (Ext 7:30-5:30)

Learning Circle Preschool (Ages 2.9 – 7)

Weeks 0-5 (M-Th only. 2-day option.)

8:30 – 12:30 (^^2016 info)

 

Know a camp not on our list? Contact us to let us know!